karite butter


karite butter
n. shea butter, white fat extracted from the seeds of teh shea tree used inmanufacture of soaps and candles

English contemporary dictionary. 2014.

Look at other dictionaries:

  • karite butter — noun or karite oil : shea butter …   Useful english dictionary

  • karite oil — noun see karite butter …   Useful english dictionary

  • Karité — Karitébaum Karitébaum Systematik Klasse: Dreifurchenpollen Zweikeimblättrige (Rosopsida) …   Deutsch Wikipedia

  • shea butter — n. white fat extracted from the seeds of teh shea tree used inmanufacture of soaps and candles, karite butter …   English contemporary dictionary

  • Shea butter — or Shea nut butter is a slightly yellowish or ivory colored natural fat extracted from fruit of the shea tree by crushing and boiling. Shea butter is widely used in cosmetics as a moisturizer and an emollient. Shea butter is also edible. It is… …   Wikipedia

  • Arbre à chandelle — Pentadesma butyracea Pentadesma …   Wikipédia en Français

  • Beurre de Kpangnan — Pentadesma butyracea Pentadesma …   Wikipédia en Français

  • Pentadesma butyracea — Pentadesma …   Wikipédia en Français

  • Pentadesma butyracea — Pentadesma …   Wikipédia en Français

  • Butyrospermum parkii — Karitébaum Karitébaum Systematik Klasse: Dreifurchenpollen Zweikeimblättrige (Rosopsida) …   Deutsch Wikipedia